Friday Schedule

7:45 - 8:00 AM

Friday, June 17

GGC Officer’s Practice

Stateroom C

8:00 - 9:50 AM

Friday, June 17

Adult Credentials

Stateroom C

8:00 - 11:15 AM

Friday, June 17

Grand Guardian Council Business Meeting (Morning Session)

Open to all adults. Representatives from all Bethels are encouraged to attend. 

Election of the Executive Grand Guardian Council will begin promptly at 10:00 AM, per bylaws.

Stateroom C

8:30 - 11:15 AM

Friday, June 17

Grand Bethel Business Meeting (Morning Session)

Open to all eligible to attend a closed Bethel meeting.

Loper Hall

8:30 - 11:15AM

Friday, June 17

Jobie to Bee Meeting

Pre-Function Area

11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Friday, June 17

SIWAC Luncheon

Ballroom II

11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Friday, June 17

General Luncheon

Ballroom I

1:30 - 3:00 PM

Friday, June 17

Grand Bethel Business Meeting (Afternoon Session)

1:00 - Report of the GG, AGG & GBHQ

1:30 - Drawing for the 2022-2023 Grand Bethel Officers & Representatives will begin following reports by GBHQ Alyssa, GG Angie and AGG Matt.

Following the close of the drawing of officers and representatives, the Grand Guardian Council will retire to continue their meeting. 2021-2022 Grand Bethel Officers & Representatives will check in their medallions and other paraphernalia after the close of the meeting.

Loper Hall

2:00 - 4:00 PM

Friday, June 17

Grand Guardian Council Business Meeting (Afternoon Session)

Meeting will begin following the close of the Grand Bethel Business Meeting.

Stateroom C

3:00 - 5:00 PM

Friday, June 17

Arts & Crafts Competition Pick-Up

All entries to the Arts & Crafts Competition will need to be picked-up by the entrants or a Bethel representative

Ballroom II

After GGC Meeting

Friday, June 17

Grand Bethel Installation Practice

All newly selected 2022-2023 Grand Bethel Officers & Representatives and Grand Bethel Installing Officers and Pages

Loper Hall

5:00 - 5:30 PM

Friday, June 17

Photos

The following groups should be available for photos:

  • 2021-2022 Daughter HIKE Coordinators and 2022-2023 Candidates

  • 2021-2022 Spirit Ambassadors and 2022-2023 Candidates

  • 2022-2023 MNJD Candidates

  • Past Miss Nebraska Job’s Daughters

  • Past Miss Nebraska Congenialities

Stateroom B

4:00 - 7:30 PM

Friday, June 17

Formal Banquet, Pageant & Awards Night

Ballroom I

9:00 PM

Friday, June 17

Reception for 2022-23 Grand Family

Grand Bethel Officers, Representatives, MNJD, MNC, Daughter HIKE Coordinators, Spirit Ambassadors, GGC Officers & Spouses, Installing Officers and Spouses

Pre-Function Area